TurkeyEnglish

CEREN NECIPOGLU ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL HARP FESTIVAL

PROGRAM

JURY

YOUNG HOPE

Jury President: Marielle Nordmann, France, International Concert Artist

Irena Czubek-Davidson, Poland, Prof. and solo harpist of the Cracow Philharmonie

Paola del Negro Plano, Italy, pianist and pedagogue, Indiana University, Bloomington

Eleanor Turner, England, harpist and composer, Prof. at Birmingham Conservatory

Gozde Ece Yavas, Turkey, harpist, Harp Department, Eskisehir Anadolu University

YOUNG ARTIST

Jury President: Marielle Nordmann, France, International Concert Artist

Irena Czubek-Davidson, Poland, Prof. and solo harpist of the Cracow Philharmonie

Paola del Negro Plano, Italy, pianist and pedagogue, Indiana University, Bloomington

Eleanor Turner, England, harpist and composer, Prof. at Birmingham Conservatory

Gozde Ece Yavas, Turkey, harpist, Harp Department, Eskisehir Anadolu University

CHAMBER MUSIC CATEGORY

Jury President: Florence Sitruk, Germany, harpist, Prof. and Co-Chair of Harp at Indiana University, Bloomington

Sibel Ayhan Bayer, Turkey, Assoc.Prof. and flutist at Presidential Symphony Orchestra

Roberto Plano, Italy, International Concert Soloist, Prof. of Piano, Indiana University USA, 1st Prize Winner of the Cleveland Piano Competition

Francesca Tondelli, Italy, harpist, Artistic Administration, Theatro La Fenice, Venice

Burak Tuzun, Turkey, conductor and Prof. at composition department in Hacettepe University

RESULTS

Ceren Necipoglu Istanbul Internatıonal Harp Festıval 2020 Competıtıon Results

 

Young Hope Category

1st Prıze

Gedra Julıa Tutkute – Lıthuanıa

 

2nd Prıze

Bahar Zeynep Aşçı – Turkey

Ada Canata – Turkey

 

Young Artıst Category

No 1st Prıze

 

2nd Prıze

Nükhet Bektaş – Turkey

 

3rd Prıze

Emircan Kurt – Turkey

 

Chamber Musıc Category

1st Prıze

Granados Trıo –Spaın-Fınland

Miquel Muñız Galdon –Vıolın

Carmela Crıstos –Vıoloncello

Kalle Peura –Pıano

 

2nd Prıze (shared between two groups)

Duo Inspıratıon –Ukraıne

Olga Ilyashenko –Vıolın

Inna Herasymenko –Pıano

Duo XCIV –USA

Taylor Fleshman –Harp

Charlene Chın –Harp

 

Jury Honor Award

Anımus Trıo –Turkey

Bahar Erünsal –Vıolın

Zeynep Yiğitoğlu –Vıola

Alara Üst –Harp

TurkeyEnglish